Stockdale High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:35 AM 7:28 AM 53 min
1 7:35 AM 8:32 AM 57 min
2 8:39 AM 9:39 AM 60 min
3 9:46 AM 10:43 AM 57 min
4th Lunch 10:43 AM 11:23 AM 40 min
4 10:50 AM 11:47 AM 57 min
5th Lunch 11:47 AM 12:27 PM 40 min
5 11:30 AM 12:27 PM 57 min
6 12:34 PM 1:31 PM 57 min
7 1:38 PM 2:35 PM 57 min
1 Hour Delay
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:35 AM 8:28 AM 53 min
1 8:35 AM 9:22 AM 47 min
2 9:29 AM 10:19 AM 50 min
3 10:26 AM 11:13 AM 47 min
4th Lunch 11:13 AM 11:53 AM 40 min
4 11:20 AM 12:07 PM 47 min
5th Lunch 12:07 PM 12:47 PM 40 min
5 12:00 PM 12:47 PM 47 min
6 12:54 PM 1:41 PM 47 min
7 1:48 PM 2:35 PM 47 min
2nd Period Activity
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:35 AM 7:28 AM 53 min
1 7:35 AM 8:21 AM 46 min
2A 8:28 AM 9:21 AM 53 min
2B 9:21 AM 10:21 AM 60 min
3 10:28 AM 11:14 AM 46 min
4th Lunch 11:14 AM 11:54 AM 40 min
4 11:21 AM 12:07 PM 46 min
5th Lunch 12:07 PM 12:47 PM 40 min
6 12:54 PM 1:41 PM 47 min
7 1:48 PM 2:35 PM 47 min
1 Hour Early Out
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:35 AM 7:28 AM 53 min
1 7:35 AM 8:22 AM 47 min
2 8:29 AM 9:20 AM 51 min
3 9:27 AM 10:14 AM 47 min
4th Lunch 10:14 AM 10:54 AM 40 min
4 10:21 AM 11:08 AM 47 min
5th Lunch 11:08 AM 11:48 AM 40 min
5 11:01 AM 11:48 AM 47 min
6 11:55 AM 12:42 PM 47 min
7 12:49 PM 1:35 PM 46 min
2 Hour Early Out
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:35 AM 7:28 AM 53 min
1 7:35 AM 8:12 AM 37 min
2 8:19 AM 8:59 AM 40 min
3 9:06 AM 9:43 AM 37 min
4/5 9:50 AM 10:27 AM 37 min
6 10:34 AM 11:11 AM 37 min
7 11:18 AM 11:55 AM 37 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:35 PM 40 min
2 Hour Delay
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 8:35 AM 9:28 AM 53 min
1 9:35 AM 10:12 AM 37 min
2 10:19 AM 10:58 AM 39 min
3 11:05 AM 11:42 AM 37 min
4 11:49 AM 12:26 PM 37 min
Lunch 12:26 PM 1:06 PM 40 min
6 1:13 PM 1:50 PM 37 min
7 1:55 PM 2:34 PM 39 min
6th Period Activity
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:35 AM 7:28 AM 53 min
1 7:35 AM 8:19 AM 44 min
2 8:26 AM 9:10 AM 44 min
3 9:17 AM 10:00 AM 43 min
4 10:07 AM 10:50 AM 43 min
Lunch 10:50 AM 11:30 AM 40 min
6A 11:37 AM 12:37 PM 60 min
6B 12:44 PM 1:44 PM 60 min
7 1:51 PM 2:34 PM 43 min
Delay/Drill Schedule 1 hr Delay & Emergency Drills Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 7:35 AM 8:28 AM 53 min
1 8:35 AM 9:10 AM 35 min
2A 9:17 AM 10:22 AM 65 min
2B 10:22 AM 11:02 AM 40 min
3 11:09 AM 11:45 AM 36 min
4 11:52 AM 12:28 PM 36 min
Lunch 12:28 PM 1:08 PM 40 min
6 1:15 PM 1:51 PM 36 min
7 1:58 PM 2:34 PM 36 min